Student of the Month

Each month our faculty recognizes students in their class for excellent work, enthusiasm, leadership, and perseverance. These students are recognized and rewarded with:

  • A congratulatory letter from the principal
  • Their name and teacher comment are posted on the Student of the Month board located outside the main office
  • Celebration of donut reception for student and faculty.

Please note: Students of the month will be updated as they become available.

October and November Students of the Month

Advanced Algebra

Claire Davies (9)
Frances Staples (9)

Advanced Analysis

Grace Bullard (11)
Molly Roberge (12)

Advanced Biology

Beatirce Ahern (10)
William Burke (10)
Samantha Burrows (10)
Winnie Do (10)
Cameron Jackson (10)
D’Aaliyah Johnson (10)
Mitch Savelkoul (10)
Thomas Urdahl (10)

Advanced Chemistry

Vincent Berndt (11)
Hannah Conroy (10)
Elizabeth Neurer (11)
William Stewart (11)

Attendance

Julie Schneider (12)

Chemistry

Charles Groebner (11)
Nathan Williams (11)

Drawing I

Jessica Lutmer (9)
Liam O’Connor (9)

English 10

Olivia Bardine (10)
Madison Birk (10)
Christopher Walsh (10)

English 12

Sy Chatman (12)

Faith

Brian Williams (11)
Ella Doyle (11)

French 3 - Advanced

Frances Nicolo (12)

Analysis – Honors

Joseph Westermeyer (10)

English 10 – Honors

William Domler (10)
D’Aaliyah Johnson (10)
MaryKate Kocourek (10)
Bridget Tierney (10)

Geometry – Honors

Lauren Loeffler (9)

US Literature and Composition – Honors

Frances Miller (11)
Annie Stang (11)

Independent Math Study

Michael Kramer (12)

Latin 2

Anton Jackson (10)

Latin 3

Sophie Schreier (11)

Painting I

Grace Collmann (12)
Daniel O’Connor (11)

Science and Engineering

Astrid Busse (9)
Christian Pornschloegel (9)

Spanish III – Honors

Frances Hottinger (11)
Olivia Kalla (10)
Jack Redpath (10)
Sophia Tambornino (10)
Ethan Thompson (10)
Natalie Diekmann (10)

Spectrum ICL

Madeline Marzolf (12)
Abraham Teuber (12)

US Literature and Composition

Charles Casper (11)
Quintin Fitzgerald (11)
David Nadeau (11)
Dominic Nicklaus (11)
Vy Tran (11)

US Literature and Composition – Honors

Sophia Schreier (11)
Alexander Christensen (11)
Michael Davis (11)

Values

Thomas Anderson (9)
Erin Anfang (9)
Conor DeGrabriel (9)
Lily Schertler (9)
Cecilia Shearon (9)
Neil Stewart (9)
JoAnn Stodolka (9)
Sean Xiong (9)
Ella Klein (9)
Zachary Steiguaf (9)

Past Student of The Month Lists