Student of the Month

Each month our faculty recognizes students in their class for excellent work, enthusiasm, leadership, and perseverance. These students are recognized and rewarded with:

  • A congratulatory letter from the principal
  • Their name and teacher comment are posted on the Student of the Month board located outside the main office
  • Celebration of donut reception for student and faculty.

Please note: Students of the month will be updated as they become available.

September Students of the Month

Accounting I

Nolan Conzemius (11)

Advanced Algebra/Trig 2

Olivia Kinne (11)

Advanced Analysis

Lucy Grumbles (12)

Advanced Biology

Isabel Basurto-Poferl (10)
Samantha Huot (10)
Emmanuel Monrovia-Tommy (10)
John Traxler (10)

Advanced Chemistry

Charles Casper (11)
Mya Fitzgerald (11)

Algebra I

Charles Rogers (9)

Band

Connor Ingham (9)
Mary Cecilia Arvidson (11)
Mary Grace Shearon (11)
Josephine Baker (12)
Patrick Hahn (12)
Michael Jay (12)
Ash Musielewicz (12)
Marie Evenson (9)
Kalina Fitzgerald (9)
Catrina Peters (9)
Samuel Strong (10)
Maria Bedford (11)
John Chojnacki (11)
William Dusek (11)
Lynn Willems (11)
Claire Connelly (12)
Daniel Gendreau (12)
David Jaksha (12)
Katelyn Jaksha (12)

Computer Aided Design

Juan Giraldo Sepulveda (10)

Drawing I

Maeve Murphy (9)

English 10

Samantha Burrows (10)
Emma Honsa (10)
Mitch Savelkoul (10)

English 12

James Williams (12)

French II

Ty'shara Rockette (10)

French III Advanced

Avery Fowler (9)

Honors English 10

Hannah Conroy (10)
Maxwell Kosir (10)
Emily McQuillian (10)
Anthony Rossini (10)

Independent Math Study

Nolan Zimmel (11)

Intro to Business

Sarah Diamond (9)

Intro to Marketing

Grace Bullard (11)

JROTC LET I

Teegan Foley (9)
Rylie Cormell (9)
Ronan Heal (9)
Kieran White (9)
Sean Xiong (9)

JROTC LET II

Monica Calkins (10)

JROTC LET III

Julie Flowers (11)
Seamus Foley (11)

JROTC LET IV

Jacquelynn Carroll (12)
Alexis Feist (12)

Latin II

Christina Kelly (10)

Latin III

Henry Anderson (11)
Linda Johnson (12)

Painting I

Unity Mackey (11)

Science and Engineering

Maria Lacina (9)
Owen Loftus (9)
Benjamin Williams (9)

Spanish 100

Naomi Mekonnen (9)
Steven Thornton (9)

Spanish 403

Joseph Westermeyer (10)

US Government

Joseph Buckingham (12)
Sarah Linke (12)

US Literature and Composition

Charles Groebner (11)
Ellen Haugh (11)
Joseph Schwirtz (11)
Carter Steele (11)

US Literature and Composition (Honors)

Grace Mentzos (11)
Abigail Reeder (11)

Values

Shannon Cummings (9)
David Ek (9)
Martha Enestvedt (9)
Benjamin Kimlinger (9)
Connor Lee (9)
Lauren Loeffler (9)
Carmella McGee (9)
Ashton McQuillian (9)
Marselio Mendez (9)
Ashley Olson (9)
Yafet Solomon (9)
Caroline Conley (9)
Etahcourt Akoh (9)
Sean Hashel (9)

Yoga

Isabel Basurto-Poferl (10)
Jillian Anderson (11)