Faculty & Staff Directory


Getachew (G) Abayi

Facilities

Facilities Technician

651-696-3349


Chad Anderson

Science

Science Teacher


Jenn Androsky

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Phil Archer

Athletics

Athletic Director

651-696-3384


Stephanie Aumann

Science

Science Teacher


Chris Babcock

World Language

French Teacher


Melissa Bauer

Religion

Religion Teacher


Tim Beck

World Language

Latin Teacher


Brock Beithon

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Amy Bellus

Administration

Assistant Principal

651-696-3305


Aaron Benner

Administration

Dean of Students/Diversity Coordinator

651-696-3306


SGM David Berrisford

JROTC

JROTC Instructor

651-696-3350 or 651-696-3387


Bob Bichler

Science

Science Teacher


Jackie Bohrer

Religion

Religion Teacher


David Boisclair

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Robert Bollinger

Advancement

Vice President for Advancement

651-696-3343


Jessie Botello

Science

Science Teacher


Michael Brewer

Counseling

School Counselor

651-696-3315


Annie Broos

Advancement

Communications & PR Director

651-696-3309


Jack Brown

Counseling

Counselor


Colleen Buckingham

Business Office

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3381


Katie Carroll

Registrar/Counseling

Registrar

651-696-3325


Sammy Casalenda

Facilities

Facilities Custodian

651-696-3349


Leslie Connelly

Counseling

College Counselor

651-696-3383


Br. Pat Conway

Administration

Special Projects


Jody Cornett

English

English Teacher


Cindy Craighead

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Suzanne Cranston

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher

651-696-3372


Sandy Cullen

Admissions

Admissions Assistant

651-696-3301


Ceara Curry

Campus Ministry

St. Joseph Worker

651-696-3380


Jesse Cusick

English

English Teacher


Christina DeVos

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Kathryn Fetterly

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


LTC Jamie Fischer

JROTC

Head JROTC Instructor

651-696-3386


Crystal Flint

Administrative Staff

In-House Substitute Teacher


Kevin Flynn

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Ann Marie Froehle

Science

Science Teacher


Joe Gentle

Facilities

Facilities Technician

651-696-3349


Nick Giles

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher

651-696-3385


Peggy Gilligan

Advancement

Director of Annual Giving

651-696-3319


Peter Gleich

Religion, Campus Ministry

Religion Teacher/Campus Minister

651-696-3329


Br. Douglas Hawkins

Administrative Staff

Study Hall Teacher


Hugh Hawkins

English

English Teacher


Bernadette Hellickson

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Chris Hill

Fine Arts

Theater Assistant/Improv Instructor

651-696-3333


Sylvia Hoffstrom

Science

Science Teacher


Sarah Jamieson

Science

Science Teacher


Ruth Johnson

Administrative Staff

Main Office Staff

651-696-3300


Tara Kaup

Administrative Staff

School Nurse

651-696-3346


Chris Kaus

Science

Science Teacher


Fr. Patrick Kennedy

Campus Ministry

Chaplain/Campus Ministry


Angela Keske

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Mary King

Administrative Staff

Assistant to the President

651-696-3304


Bob Kinne

Athletics

Assistant Athletic Director

651-696-3310


Daniel Kleinfehn

Library and Learning Center

Library Learning Center Assistant

651-696-3327


Jerry Kline, Jr.

Administration

Dean of Students

651-696-3369


Gayle Knopik

Counseling

Chemical Health Counselor

651-696-3378


Angela Koich

Athletics

Trainer

651-696-3345


Daniel Kotasek

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Kathleen Kreitzer

Fine Arts

Teacher Teacher and Theater Director

651-696-3333


Emily Kurmis

Counseling

Counselor

651-696-3328


Kevin Lally

English

English Teacher


Montserrat LaVelle

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Tony Leseman

Admissions

Admissions Director

651-696-3302


Morgan Lieske

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Miguel Limon

Facilities

Facilities Custodian

651-696-3349


Lori Linn

Academic Development

Learning Specialist

651-696-3339


Carole Loufek

Technology

Director of Technology

651-696-3359


Isaac Lovdahl

Fine Arts

Choir Director

651-696-3315


Thomas Luhman

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Mary Machgan Culbertson

Technology

Digital Content Specialist

651-696-3337


Gerald Macken, Jr.

Phy Ed

Phy Ed Teacher/Fitness Center

651-696-3348


Connor Magee

Advancement

Advancement Associate

651-696-3382


Lauri Malm

Administrative Staff

Assistant to the Principal

651-696-3317


Sheila Malone-Povolny

English

English Teacher


Peggy Mansur

Administrative Staff/Attendance

Attendance Officer

651-696-3311


Jenny Markert

English

English Teacher


Samantha Marta

Amerigo

International ELL Teacher


Lee Mayer

Administrative Staff

Substitute Coordinator/Staff

651-696-3303


Mark McGuire

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Rebecca Medellin

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Doug Meeker

Religion

Religion Teacher


Frank Miley

Administration

President

651-696-3320


Joe Miley

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher

651-696-3339


Maureen Modl

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Bruce Mohs

Facilities

Facilities Supervisor

651-696-3349


Patricia Mollner

Copy Center

Clerk

651-696-3338


Courtney Moran

Business Office

Accounting Assistant

651-696-3370


Joseph Moss

Religion

Religion Teacher


Jodi Muetzel

Phy Ed

Phy Ed and Health Teacher


Randy Muetzel

Phy Ed

Phy Ed Teacher


Patricia Murray

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Tommy Murray

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Joyce Nordby

Science

Science Teacher


Pat Norusis

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher

651-696-3339


Donna Novey

Fine Arts

Band Director

651-696-3314


Joan O'Connell

Counseling

College Counselor

651-696-3322


Brian O'Keefe

Technology

Network Manager

651-696-3359


Jim O'Neill

Athletics & Grounds

651-696-3313


Carolyn Osdoba

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Mona Passman

Administration

Principal

651-696-3331


Rob Peick

English

English Teacher

651-696-3357


MSG Ken Peloski

JROTC

JROTC Instructor

651-696-3350 or 651-696-3388


Michael Powers

English

English Teacher


Lisa Prescott-Williams

Business Office

Finance Manager

651-696-3316


John Pucci

English

English Teacher


Julie Quinn Kiernan

Science

Science Teacher


Connie Reding

Counseling

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3312


Michael Rivers, FSC

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher

651-696-3339


Jeff Rudi

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Fany Sanchez

Facilities

Facilities Custodian

651-696-3349


Peggy Schafer

Advancement

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3318


Tyler Schoenbauer

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Hannah Senger

Fine Arts

Art Support Staff


Kaitlyn Shead

Counseling

School Counselor

651-696-3323


Terence Sinclair-Wood

English

English Teacher


David Sobolewski

Technology

Technology Specialist and Instructor


Paul Solmon

Facilities

Facilities Director

651-696-3307


Nicolle Spears

Religion

Religion Teacher


Emmy Springer

Advancement

Manager of Donor and Alumni Information

651-696-3308


Mike Steineman

Science

Science Teacher


Tracy Stepka

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Marcy Sticha

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Rebecca Strauss

Library and Learning Center

Library Director

651-696-3356


Steven Tacheny

English

English Teacher


Timothy Teuber

Religion, Campus Ministry

Religion Teacher and Campus Minister

651-696-3354


Martha Thornton (Montzka)

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher

651-696-3334


Lou Anne Tighe, CSJc

Campus Ministry

Director of Campus Ministry

651-696-3353


Susan Vaughan-Fier

English

English Teacher


Lourdes Wadell

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Michlyn Walsh

Advancement

Advancement Associate

651-696-3335


Nan Wang

World Language

Mandarin Teacher


Laura Wasenius

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Peter Watkins

Religion

Religion Teacher


Janet Watson

Religion

Religion Teacher


Daniel Willaert

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Mary Winker

Taher Food Service

Food Service Manager

651-696-3326


Tony Yazbeck

Business

Business/Accounting Teacher


Jane Young

Counseling

School Counselor

651-696-3324


Suzanne Engel Zobitz

World Language

Spanish Teacher