Faculty & Staff Directory


Getachew Abayi

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff

651-696-3349


Chad Anderson

Science

Science Teacher


Jenn Androsky

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Phil Archer

Athletics

Athletic Director

651-696-3384


Stephanie Aumann

Science

Science Teacher


Chris Babcock

Technology, Computer Science, World Language

Computer Science Teacher, French Teacher


Tim Beck

World Language

Latin Teacher


Brock Beithon

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Amy Bellus

Administration

Assistant Principal

651-696-3305


Aaron Benner

Administration

Dean of Students/Diversity Coordinator


SGM David Berrisford

JROTC

JROTC Instructor

651-696-3350 or 651-696-3387


Bob Bichler

Science

Science Teacher


Jackie Bohrer

Religion

Religion Teacher


David Boisclair

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Robert Bollinger

Advancement

Vice President for Advancement


Jessie Botello

Science

Science Teacher


Michael Brewer

Counseling

School Counselor

651-=696-3315


Annie Broos

Advancement

Communications Director

651-696-3309


Curtis Lee Buckhanan, Jr.

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff

651-696-3349


Colleen Buckingham

Business Office

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3381


David Cadoret

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Katie Carroll

Registrar/Counseling

Registrar

651-696-3325


Sammy Casalenda

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff


Leslie Connelly

Counseling

College Counselor

651-696-3383


Br. Pat Conway

Administration

Special Projects


Jody Cornett

English

English Teacher


Cindy Craighead

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Suzanne Cranston

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher

651-696-3372


Sandy Cullen

Admissions

Admissions Assistant

651-696-3301


Jesse Cusick

English, Dean's Office

English Teacher/Dean's Office Staff


Christina DeVos

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Mamie Fabel

English

English Teacher


Kathryn Fetterly

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


LTC Jamie Fischer

JROTC

JROTC Instructor and Department Chair

651-696-3350 or 651-696-3368


Kevin Flynn

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Ann Marie Froehle

Science

Science Teacher


Joe Gentle

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff

651-696-3349


Nick Giles

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher


Peggy Gilligan

Advancement

Director of Annual Fund

651-696-3319


Peter Gleich

Religion, Campus Ministry, CASA

Religion Teacher/Campus Minister/CASA Co-Coordinator

651-696-3329


Julia Grabow

Library and Learning Center

Library Assistant


Br. Douglas Hawkins

Administrative Staff

Study Hall Teacher


Hugh Hawkins

English

English Teacher


Caitlin Heinz

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Bernadette Hellickson

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Chris Hill

Fine Arts

Fine Arts Assistant


Sylvia Hoffstrom

Science

Science Teacher


Kelley Hood

Athletics/Activities

Associate Athletic and Activities Director

651-696-3310


Sarah Jamieson

Science

Science Teacher


Ruth Johnson

Administrative Staff

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3358


Tara Kaup

Administrative Staff

School Nurse

651-696-3346


Chris Kaus

Science

Science Teacher


Angela Keske

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Mary King

Administrative Staff

Assistant to the President

651-696-3304


Jerry Kline

Administration

Dean of Students

651-696-3369


Gayle Knopik

Counseling

Counselor


Daniel Kotasek

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Kathleen Kreitzer

Fine Arts

Teacher and Theater Director

651-696-3333


Kevin Lally

English

English Teacher and Department Chair


Montserrat LaVelle

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Matt Leifeld

Buildings and Grounds


Tony Leseman

Admissions

Admissions Director

651-696-3302


Miguel Limon

Buildings and Grounds

651-696-3349


Carole Loufek

Technology

Director of Technology

651-696-3359


Isaac Lovdahl

Fine Arts

Choir Director

651-696-3315


Thomas Luhman

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Gerald Macken, Jr.

Phy Ed

Phy Ed Teacher

651-696-3348


Lauri Malm

Administrative Staff

Assistant to the Principal/Business Office

651-696-3317


Sheila Malone-Povolny

English

English Teacher


Peggy Mansur

Administrative Staff/Attendance

Attendance Officer

651-696-3311


Jenny Markert

English

English Teacher


Lee Mayer

Administrative Staff

Subsitute Coordinator and In-House Sub

651-696-3303


Christopher McCollom

Advancement/Business Office

Development and Business Assistant

651-696-3382


Mark McGuire

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Connie McMahon

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Rebecca Medellin

World Language

Spanish Teacher and Department Chair


Doug Meeker

Religion

Religion Teacher


Frank Miley

Administration

President

651-696-3320


Joe Miley

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher

651-696-3339


Maureen Modl

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Bruce Mohs

Buildings and Grounds

Supervisor

651-696-3349


Patricia Mollner

Copy Center

Clerk

651-696-3338


Sophie Mongoven

Campus Ministry

St. Joseph Worker


Joseph Moss

Religion

Religion Teacher


Jodi Muetzel

Phy Ed

Phy Ed, Health Teacher and Department Chair

651-696-3347


Randy Muetzel

Phy Ed

Phy Ed and Health Teacher


Patricia Murray

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Tommy Murray

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Ali Nomeland

Advancement

Digital Content Specialist/Webmaster

651-696-3337


Joyce Nordby

Science

Science Teacher


Pat Norusis

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher and Department Chair

651-696-3339


Donna Novey

Fine Arts

Band Director

651-696-3314


Joan O'Connell

Counseling

College Counselor

651-696-3322


Brian O'Keefe

Technology

Network Manager

651-696-3359


Jim O'Neill

Buildings and Grounds

Manager

651-696-3313


Carolyn Osdoba

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Christine Page

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff


Mona Passman

Administration

Principal

651-696-3331


Rob Peick

English

English Teacher

651-696-3357


MSG Ken Peloski

JROTC

JROTC Instructor

651-696-3350 or 651-696-3388


Josh Peltier

Business

Business Teacher


Elyse Pitera

Administrative Staff

Receptionist

651-690-2443


Bryce Polus

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher


Michael Powers

English

English Teacher


Lisa Prescott-Williams

Business Office

Finance Manager

651-696-3316


Julie Quinn Kiernan

Science

Science Teacher


Alyse Randall

Athletics

Athletic Trainer

651-696-3345


Connie Reding

Counseling

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3312


Michael Rivers, FSC

Academic Development

Learning Lab Teacher

651-696-3339


Mary Robison

Social Studies

Social Studies Teacher and Department Chair


Daniel Rosen

World Language

French Teacher


Jeff Rudi

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Peggy Schafer

Advancement

Administrative Assistant

651-696-3318


Tyler Schoenbauer

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Kaitlyn Shead

Counseling

School Counselor


Terence Sinclair-Wood

English

English Teacher


Nicolle Spears

Religion

Religion Teacher


Tim Spika

Religion

Religion Teacher


Emmy Springer

Advancement

Manager of Donor and Alumni Information

651-696-3308


Mike Steineman

Science

Science Teacher and Department Chair


Marcy Sticha

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Rebecca Strauss

Library and Learning Center

Library Director

651-696-3356


Bob Sweeney

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff


Mark Syman

Religion

Religion Teacher and English Teacher

651-696-335


Steven Tacheny

English

English Teacher


Rishan Teklehaymanot

Buildings and Grounds

Maintenance Staff


Timothy Teuber

Religion, Campus Ministry

Religion Teacher and Campus Minister

651-696-3354


Martha Thornton

Fine Arts

Studio Arts Teacher

651-696-3334


Lou Anne Tighe, CSJc

Campus Ministry

Director of Campus Ministry

651-696-3353


Sonya Travanty

Social Studies

Long-Term Substitute Teacher


Susan Vaughan-Fier

English

English Teacher


Sam Vetch

Religion, Campus Ministry

Religion Teacher and Campus Minister

651-696-3380


Jennifer Vinck

Counseling

School Counselor and Department Chair

651-696-3328


Lourdes Wadell

World Language

Spanish Teacher


Michlyn Walsh

Advancement

Advancement Associate

651-696-3335


Peter Watkins

Religion

Religion Teacher and Department Chair


Janet Watson

Religion

Religion Teacher


Daniel Willaert

Mathematics

Math Teacher


Steve Williams

Business, Phy Ed

Business and Phy Ed Teacher


Mary Winker

Taher Food Service

Food Service Manager

651-696-3326


Na Ye

World Language

Mandarin Chinese Teacher


Jane Young

Counseling

School Counselor

651-696-3324


Suzanne Engel Zobitz

World Language

Spanish Teacher