Student Awards

A variety of awards are distributed at an all-school assembly every spring.

2017-18 Recipients

Abigail Aanonsen ’19

Top Ten Graduate

Grace Altier ’18

Raider Award

Anna Ankerstjerne ’19

Sister Mary Aloysius Sherin, CSJ Scholarship

Joseph Buckingham ’18

Raider Award

Justyna Butler ’18

McDonough Spirit Award

Alanna Carlson ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Joseph Clark ’18

Archbishop John Ireland Award

Claire Connelly ’18

Excellence in Fine Arts

Claire Connelly ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Mya Fitzgerald ’19

Derham Hall Carondelet Student Leadership Award

Alexandra Hire ’18

Triple “A” Award: Academics, Arts, and Athletics

Elise Hitchcock ’18

Hugh Derham Award

Frances Hottinger ’19
ExCel Award

Katelyn Jaksha ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Shilpa Kennedy ’19

Len Horyza Memorial Scholarship

Jaeden King ’19
Len Horyza Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Larson ’18

Harvey Buron Spirit Award

Edmundo Villalva Lijo ’19

Robert Stupka III Science Scholarship

Louis McGee ’19
Greg Marzolf Jr. Scholarship Award

Claire McMahon ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

Claire McMahon ’18

Perfect ACT Score

Claire McMahon ’18
Top Ten Graduate

Mary McTeague ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

Therese Mellum ’18

Kopp Family Foundation Scholarship

Ashton Musielewicz ’18

Excellence in Fine Arts

Ruth Olson ’18

Perfect ACT Score

Ruth Olson ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Abigail Reeder ’19

Robert Stupka III Science Scholarship

Grace Regala ’18

Mother Seraphine Ireland Award

Grace Regala ’18

Top Ten Graduate, Valedictorian

Amy Rueter ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

Amy Rueter ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Kerry Schneeman ’18

Kopp Family Foundation Scholarship

Mary Grace Shearon ’19

Derham Hall Carondelet Student Leadership Award

Abigail Sticha ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

Abigail Sticha ’18

Top Ten Graduate, Salutatorian

Alexander Tennis ’18

Raider Award

Abraham Teuber ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

Anne Tuttle ’18

Top Ten Graduate

Peter Udoibok ’19

ExCel Award

Catherine Van Meter ’18

Raider Award

Jack Van Meter ’18

Triple “A” Award: Academics, Arts, and Athletics

Matthew Voigt ’18

National Merit Scholarship Program Commended Student

James Williams ’18

Padden Award

Leon Xiong ’19

Lepsche Family Memorial Award & Scholarship