Distinguished Student Award

The "Student of the Month Award" has been renamed the Distinguished Student Award.

Teachers nominate students in recognition of their effort, attitude, and success in their area of study. The award is now announced at the end of each trimester.

Recognizing Distinguished Students

Students names are posted on a bulletin board outside the Main Office, a certificate and letter are sent home, and students are invited to a donut breakfast.

2019-20

Congratulations to the following students for their hard work during Trimester One in 2019-20.

Science and Engineering Marshall Alexander '23
Values 2/3 Marshall Alexander '23
AP US History Olivia Allen '21
US Literature & Composition Honors Charles Altier '21
College Prep US History Dominic Anderson '22
College Prep US History Theodore Archbold '22
Values 2/3 Alexander Atkinson '23
Geometry Trevor Ball '22
AP US History Lidya Berhane '22
Values 2/3 Sophia Black '23
Advanced Algebra 2 Maria Blohowiak '21
Values 6/7 Emery Brathwaite '23
Advanced Biology Isabella Brick '21
Geometry Honors Lauren Bullis '23
Independent Study Math Lazaro Carrera-Perez '21
College Prep US History Anna Caruso '22
Values 1/2 Emily Clayton-King '23
Values 6/7 Jeffery Cragg '23
AP US History Sarah Craighead '22
US Literature & Comp Antonio DeVito '21
College Prep US History Maggie Dolan '22
Values 2/3 Paris Edwards '23
US Literature & Comp Sidney Ernster '21
Values 1/2 Adrian Espino '23
College Prep US History Xuanru Fan '22
Algebra I Alexander Fruean '23
Advanced Biology Liam Gent '22
Drawing II Connor Gleeson '21
AP US History Olivia Goddard '22
AP US History Samuel Goings '22
Athletics and Academics Zion Guerra '20
College Prep US HIstory Lauren Hausman '22
Advanced Biology Leah Hausmann '22
English '22 Honors Sofia Heer '22
Advanced Biology Maggie Heuermann '22
College Prep US History Samuel Holm '22
Values 2/3 Simon Houge '23
US Literature & Comp Zhimo Huang '21
Values 2/3 Sophia Huot '23
US Literature & Comp Honors Rebecca Johnson '21
Advanced Algebra 2 Emery Johnson '21
Values 5/6 Ava Junker '23
Values 5/6 Isabella Keating '23
English '22 Honors Bridget Kelly '22
Values 5/6 Edward Kielkopf '23
Drawing I Caroline Kitchen '21
Values 6/7 Riley Klaus '23
College Prep US History Natalie Kline '22
Independent Study Math John Kovarik '22
Advanced Chemistry Michael Langevin '21
AP US History Isabella Lauer '22
AP US History Maria Lewis '22
Values 6/7 Xerayzia Lewis '23
Geometry Honors Ruby Lexau '23
AP US History Anna Lukas '22
Values 5/6 Dayna Lynch '23
English '20 Anna Mellum '20
Advanced Biology James Morrison '22
AP US History John Muckala '22
Learing Lab-Peer Tutor Nicole Muetzel '20
Advanced Biology Samantha Muetzel '22
College Prep US History Sungwoo Noh '21
AP US History Alexandra Prodoehl '22
College Prep US History Jacob Reid '22
AP US HIstory Madigan Rios '22
Science and Engineering Margaret Roberto '23
US Literature & Comp Juan Rodriguez '21
Honors Math Analysis Daniel Rueter '21
English '22 Honors Marc Scanlan '22
Honors Math Analysis Madeline Schearer '22
AP US History Madeline Schearer '22
College Prep US History Saela Schwab '22
Values 5/6 Natalie Seng '23
Values 6/7 Rezza Sevenich '23
College Prep US History Haley Sigler '22
College Prep US History Lucy Skinner '22
AP US HIstory Sophia Skinner '22
English '22 Honors Jacob Sondreal '22
College Prep US History Jacob Sondreal '22
Drawing I Edward Summers '23
Painting I Katherine Swendsen '21
Values 1/2 Liliana Tambornino '23
Values 6/7 Sophia Thomas '23
College Prep US History Maegan Tierney '22
Advanced Chemistry Olivia Tran '21
Values 1/2 Elisa Veglia '23
Values 5/6 David Verdeja '23
AP US History Benjamin Weber '22
Advanced Biology Charles Wells '22
Spanish 200 Jack Welsch '22
Advanced Chemistry Ellie Wicklund '21
College Prep US History Rui Xiao '22